Laurus nobilis OilClick here to learn why it is important to use therapeutic-grade Laurus nobilis oil
About Laurus nobilis oil:
Laurus Nobilis, an essential oil used for fragrance in cosmetics and perfumes. Ancient Greeks and Romans used leaves of the laurel tree to crown their victors. Both leaves and berries were used to improve appetite and calm digestion. Laurus nobilis has antiseptic properties.
How to use Laurus nobilis oil
Diffuse or apply topically on the abdomen or on location. Add to food or soy or rice milk as a dietary supplement or flavoring.
Where to find therapeutic grade Laurus nobilis oil:
Learn more about Laurus nobilis oil