MYRRH ESSENTIAL OIL
Essential Oil Blends
Single Essential Oils
Personal Care
How to Order
Contact for more information:
tracey@all4wellness.com

Member of the HeavenScent team


MYRRH ESSENTIAL OIL

MYRRH ESSENTIAL OIL
Description: Myrrh (Commiphora myrrha) is an oil referenced throughout the Old and New Testaments (A bundle of myrrh is my well-beloved unto me. Song of Solomon 1:13). The Arabian people used it for many skin conditions, such as wrinkled, chapped, and cracked skin. Is has one of the highest levels of sesquiterpenes, a class of compounds that has direct effects on the hypothalamus, pituitary, and amygdala, the seat of our emotions. Myrrh is widely used today in oral hygiene products. Also see Related Information link below.

How to Use MYRRH ESSENTIAL OIL: Apply topically on location or in a massage. May be added to food or soy or rice milk as a dietary supplement.

Ingredients: Essential oil of Myrrh (Commiphora myrrha).

Size: 15 ML   

Toll-free order line: 800-371-3515 (Mon-Fri 6AM-8PM, Sat 7AM-5PM Mountain Time). If you are a new customer, you will need to use sponsor#  745136  when placing your order.

Purchase MYRRH ESSENTIAL OIL online


Related information:
Fatal error: Uncaught Error: Call to undefined function mysql_fetch_array() in /htdocs/product.php:579 Stack trace: #0 {main} thrown in /htdocs/product.php on line 579